Security & Privacy

Security
Our secure payment page is handled by Realex (HSBC). We do not receive your credit card details, only confirmation that your payment has been authorised.
 Realex security systems are renowned for their effectiveness. They comply with the most stringent PDI DSS requirements so your card details are completely secure. 
 
Data protection
We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998. Nice ‘n’ Naughty will not share your personal contact information with any other company or third party.
Nice ‘n’ Naughty’s website contains links to other sites. Nice ‘n’ Naughty does not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy practices.
Nice ‘n’ Naughty safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. 
 
Privacy
We have created this privacy policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and the protection of your information.
 
Why we collect personal information
Nice ‘n’ Naughty collects and uses your personal information to give you superior customer service, to provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and to make a wider range available to you.
 
How we collect personal information
When you shop with us we ask for information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product purchases, and payment information. We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Cookies
The Nice ‘n’ Naughty website uses “cookie” technology. When you first connect to our site, the cookie identifies your browser with a unique, random number so that we can personalize your shopping experience and you can gain access to your account when you open one. The cookies we use do not reveal any personal information about you. Cookies help us understand which parts of our website are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how long they spend there. We use cookies to study traffic patterns on our site so we can make the site even better.
 
Why did you receive Email from us?
If you received a mailing from us, (a) your email/postal address or phone number is either listed with us as someone who has expressly shared this address / phone number for the purpose of receiving information in the future ("opt-in"), or (b) you have registered or purchased or otherwise have an existing relationship with us. We respect your time and attention by controlling the frequency of our mailings.
 
How we protect your privacy
We use security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of data used by our system.
 
Sharing and Usage
We will never share, sell, or rent individual personal information with anyone without your advance permission or unless ordered by a court of law. Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you Email / Post based on your request for information and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services relating to our communications with you.
 
How can you stop receiving Email/Post from us?
If you wish to be removed from our mailing lists please email us at unsubscribe@nicennaughty.co.uk or phone us on 0808 188 9444 and we will remove you promptly.
 
Privacy Policy Changes
This policy was created on 12th October 2009.